m777 bet

Rapid KL - BRT

Schedules. Routes. Service Highlights
AGL Pulih
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetur adipiscing elit dolor
JomExpress
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetur adipiscing elit dolor
Nadiputra Putrajaya Mulai 1 Jan 2023
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet consectetur adipiscing elit dolor
Info Lanjut
Previous slide
Next slide

About the Service

The environmental-friendly Bus Rapid Transit – Sunway Line, which uses electric buses and uses a dedicated elevated track, is operated under the Rapid KL brand. The BRT line that is part of the Klang Valley Integrated Transit System servicing the southeastern suburbs of Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

Operating Hours

Operating Hours (Peak and Off-Peak Period)WeekdaysSaturdaySunday & Public Holiday
First Bus6.00 am6.00 am6.00 am
Last Bus12.00 am12.00 am12.00 am
  • Weekdays: 6 minutes interval during peak-hours and 8 minutes interval during off peak-hours
  • Weekends: 10 minutes interval during peak-hours and off peak-hours

Fares

Sunway - Setia JayaMentariSunway LagoonSunMedSunU - MonashSouth QuayUSJ 7
Sunway - Setia JayaRM1.60RM2.30RM3.00RM3.60RM4.50RM5.40
MentariRM1.60RM1.60RM2.30RM3.00RM3.90RM4.70
Sunway LagoonRM2.30RM1.60RM1.70RM2.30RM3.20RM4.00
SunMedRM3.00RM2.30RM1.70RM1.60RM2.50RM3.30
SunU - MonashRM3.60RM3.00RM2.30RM1.60RM2.50RM3.30
South Quay - USJ 1RM4.50RM3.90RM3.20RM2.50RM1.80RM2.70
USJ 7RM5.40RM4.70RM4.00RM3.30RM2.70RM1.80
  • New fares for BRT effective on 1st December 2018.
  • For concession card holders (students, OKU, senior citizens) 50% discount applies.
Language: